Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 27, 2013 at 6:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-New York1798595841
x-Sporting Kansas City17107584730
x-New England14119514938
x-Houston14119514141
Montreal14137495049
Chicago14137494752
Philadelphia121210464244
Columbus12175414246
Toronto FC61711293047
D.C.3247162259
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
y-Portland14515575433
x-Real Salt Lake16108565741
x-Los Angeles15117525237
x-Seattle15126514141
x-Colorado14109514535
San Jose14119513542
Vancouver12129455045
FC Dallas111211444852
Chivas USA6208263067

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

y- clinched conference

___

Wednesday's Games

Real Salt Lake 2, Chivas USA 1

Saturday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, Philadelphia 1

Toronto FC 1, Montreal 0

San Jose 2, FC Dallas 1

Portland 5, Chivas USA 0

Sunday's Games

Houston 2, D.C. United 1

New England 1, Columbus 0

New York 5, Chicago 2

Colorado at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|