National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 27, 2013 at 7:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay11830163931
Toronto12840164030
Boston10730143017
Detroit12642142733
Montreal11650123322
Ottawa11452103032
Florida1237282642
Buffalo13210152037
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Pittsburgh11740143528
Carolina11443112533
N.Y. Islanders11443113536
Columbus11560103129
Washington11560103235
New Jersey1125482436
N.Y. Rangers936061533
Philadelphia1037061827
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado10910183214
Chicago11623153432
Minnesota12633152926
St. Louis9612143523
Nashville12651132332
Winnipeg12552123034
Dallas1045192631
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose121011214820
Anaheim12930183931
Vancouver13841173837
Phoenix12732164039
Los Angeles11740143329
Calgary11542123439
Edmonton1238173548

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday's Games

Winnipeg 2, Dallas 1, SO

Phoenix 5, Edmonton 4

New Jersey 4, Boston 3

Toronto 4, Pittsburgh 1

San Jose 2, Montreal 0

N.Y. Rangers 3, Detroit 2, OT

Tampa Bay 3, Buffalo 2

Philadelphia 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Minnesota 5, Chicago 3

St. Louis 6, Nashville 1

Calgary 5, Washington 2

Sunday's Games

Tampa Bay 4, Florida 3, SO

San Jose 5, Ottawa 2

Anaheim 4, Columbus 3

Winnipeg at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

Monday's Games

Dallas at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Washington at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|