Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 27, 2013 at 7:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Tampa Bay118301639315-2-03-1-04-2-0
Toronto128401640305-2-03-2-02-0-0
Boston107301430173-3-04-0-05-1-0
Pittsburgh117401435285-2-02-2-03-1-0
Carolina114431125331-1-33-3-03-1-0
N.Y. Islanders114431135362-2-32-2-02-2-1
Detroit126421427333-2-23-2-02-2-0
Montreal116501233223-4-03-1-00-1-0
Columbus115601031293-3-02-3-02-1-0
Ottawa114521030321-3-03-2-22-0-1
Washington115601032353-3-02-3-01-2-0
New Jersey11254824361-0-21-5-21-2-1
Florida12372826422-3-21-4-00-3-1
N.Y. Rangers9360615330-0-03-6-01-2-0
Philadelphia10370618272-4-01-3-02-2-0
Buffalo132101520370-6-12-4-01-4-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose1210112148205-0-05-1-14-0-0
Colorado109101832144-1-05-0-02-0-0
Anaheim129301839315-0-04-3-02-0-0
Vancouver138411738372-2-06-2-12-2-0
Chicago116231534324-1-22-1-10-2-1
Minnesota126331529264-0-22-3-14-1-0
Phoenix127321640394-0-13-3-12-2-1
St. Louis96121435234-1-12-0-14-0-1
Los Angeles117401433293-2-04-2-01-1-0
Nashville126511323324-2-12-3-03-4-0
Calgary115421234393-0-12-4-11-3-1
Winnipeg125521230343-4-12-1-12-3-1
Dallas10451926313-1-11-4-01-2-1
Edmonton12381735481-3-02-5-10-2-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday's Games

Winnipeg 2, Dallas 1, SO

Phoenix 5, Edmonton 4

New Jersey 4, Boston 3

Toronto 4, Pittsburgh 1

San Jose 2, Montreal 0

N.Y. Rangers 3, Detroit 2, OT

Tampa Bay 3, Buffalo 2

Philadelphia 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Minnesota 5, Chicago 3

St. Louis 6, Nashville 1

Calgary 5, Washington 2

Sunday's Games

Tampa Bay 4, Florida 3, SO

San Jose 5, Ottawa 2

Anaheim 4, Columbus 3

Winnipeg at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

Monday's Games

Dallas at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Washington at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|