Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2013 at 10:06 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston2315623264439-3-26-3-08-2-0
Pittsburgh24159030695410-3-05-6-08-4-0
Toronto2314812966549-3-05-5-13-2-0
Washington24121022672688-5-04-5-24-3-0
Tampa Bay2314812967618-2-06-6-16-3-0
N.Y. Rangers23121102448544-5-08-6-05-3-0
Montreal2413922864517-5-26-4-00-2-1
Detroit2410772760694-4-66-3-12-3-1
New Jersey239952349554-2-25-7-34-3-1
Philadelphia22101022249536-7-04-3-25-4-1
Ottawa2391042267734-6-25-4-26-0-1
Carolina2381052145665-4-43-6-15-3-0
Columbus2381231956714-6-14-6-23-4-1
N.Y. Islanders2481331968825-4-33-9-02-8-1
Florida2461351753803-4-33-9-20-5-1
Buffalo2451811143762-9-13-9-02-5-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim2617633780659-0-18-6-25-0-0
Chicago2416443687709-1-37-3-15-4-1
St. Louis22163335795010-1-26-2-17-0-1
San Jose2315353579527-1-28-2-37-1-2
Colorado2217503469459-3-08-2-05-2-0
Los Angeles2415633364518-3-27-3-14-2-0
Minnesota24155434645510-1-25-4-26-2-0
Phoenix2314543278749-1-25-4-25-4-1
Vancouver2512942865655-5-27-4-23-4-2
Dallas2211922461653-3-28-6-01-4-2
Nashville23111022452675-3-16-7-15-5-0
Winnipeg25101142466757-6-33-5-13-9-2
Calgary2381142064844-4-34-7-11-4-2
Edmonton2471521664843-7-04-8-21-3-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday's Games

Minnesota 3, Winnipeg 2, SO

Toronto 2, Washington 1, SO

Boston 3, Carolina 2, OT

Montreal 3, Pittsburgh 2

Ottawa 4, Detroit 2

Philadelphia 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

N.Y. Rangers 2, Nashville 0

Anaheim 4, Phoenix 2

St. Louis 6, Dallas 1

Chicago 2, Vancouver 1

Colorado 1, Los Angeles 0, OT

San Jose 2, New Jersey 1

Sunday's Games

Detroit at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

Ottawa at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh at Boston, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|