Fight Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 2, 2013 at 8:35 AM

Updated Monday, Dec 2 at 9:01 AM

Dec. 3

At Osaka, Japan, Daiki Kameda vs. Liborio Solis, 12, for Kameda's IBF super flyweight and WBA World super flyweight titles; Tomoki Kameda vs. Immanuel Naidjala, 12, for Kameda's WBO bantamweight title; Katsunari Takayama vs. Vergilio Silvano, 12, for Takayama's IBF minimumweight title.

At Bethlehem, Pa., Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn, 12, cruiserweights.

Dec. 6

At Perth, Australia, Chris John vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka, 12, for John's WBA Super World and IBO featherweight titles; Daud Cino Yordan vs. Sipho Taliwe, 12, for Yordan's IBO lightweight title.

At Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Akira Yaegashi vs. Edgar Sosa, 12, for Yaegashi's WBC flyweight title; Naoya Inoue vs. Jerson Mancio, 12, junior flyweights; Hiroki Shiino vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12, bantamweights.

At UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title; Andrzej Fonfara vs. Samuel Miller, 10, light heavyweights.

Dec. 7

At Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany, Darren Barker vs. Felix Sturm, 12, for Barker's IBF middleweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title; Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout, 12, for tha vacant WBA World junior middleweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12, for Bika's WBC super middleweight title; Paulie Malignaggi vs. Zab Judah, 12, welterweights.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City (HBO), Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko, 12, for Rigondeaux's WBA Super World and WBO super bantamweight titles; Glen Tapia vs. James Kirkland, 10, middleweights; Matthew Macklin vs. Willie Nelson, 10, middleweights.

Dec. 11

At Sydney, Australia, Martin Murray vs. Garth Wood, 12, for the interim WBA World middleweight title.

Dec. 13

At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (FS1), Josesito Lopez vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 10, welterweights; Francisco Vargas vs. Jerry Belmontes, 12, for Vargas' NABF/WBO Intercontinental super featherweight title.

Dec. 14

At Neubrandenburg, Germany, Juergen Braehmer vs. Marcus Oliveira, 12, for the vacant WBA World light heavyweight title.

At the Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene Maidana, 12, for Broner's WBA World welterweight title; Keith Thurman vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 12, for Thurman's interim WBA World welterweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda, 12, for Santa Cruz's WBC super bantamweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs, 12, for Shumenov's WBA Super World and IBA light heavyweight titles.

Dec. 21

At Elche, Spain, Kiko Martinez vs. Jeffrey Mathebula, 12, for Martinez's IBF junior featherweight title.

At Leeds, England, Stuart Hall vs. Vusi Malinga, 12, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title.

Dec. 31

At Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Daiki Kaneko, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA World super featherweight title; Takashi Miura vs. Dante Jardon, 12, for Miura's WBC super featherweight title.

At Osaka, Japan, Kazuto Ioka vs. Felix Alvarado, 12, for Ioka's WBA World junior flyweght title.

Jan. 3

At Target Center, Minneapolis (ESPN2), Argenis Mendez vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, for Mendez's IBF super featherweight title; Caleb Truax vs. Derek Ennis, 10, middleweights.

Jan. 11

At Perwez, Belgium, Alexander Miskirtchian vs. Sofiane Takoucht, 12, IBF featherweight eliminator.

Jan. 18

At Montreal (HBO), Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute, 12, light heavyweights.

Jan. 30

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (FS1), Victor Ortiz vs. Luis Collazo, 10, welterweights.

Print
Email
|