Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 2, 2013 at 10:06 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston27187238755512-3-26-4-08-3-0
Pittsburgh28189137866411-3-07-6-18-4-0
Detroit2814773578735-4-69-3-15-3-1
Washington27141123082789-6-05-5-25-3-0
Tampa Bay26169133766610-3-06-6-16-3-0
N.Y. Rangers27141302860665-5-09-8-05-3-0
Montreal2715933373578-5-27-4-12-2-1
Toronto27141033175739-4-05-6-33-3-1
New Jersey27111152759645-4-26-7-35-4-1
Philadelphia26121222657637-7-05-5-25-4-1
Carolina27101252557786-6-44-6-16-4-0
Ottawa27101342478904-8-26-5-26-1-1
Columbus27101432367805-7-15-7-23-4-1
N.Y. Islanders2781542072935-6-43-9-02-8-2
Florida2771551959914-6-33-9-20-5-1
Buffalo2862021448853-11-13-9-13-7-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Chicago28204444102769-1-311-3-16-4-1
San Jose26183541926010-1-28-2-39-1-2
Anaheim29187440917710-0-18-7-36-0-1
St. Louis25184339895711-1-27-3-19-0-1
Colorado25196038765210-4-09-2-07-3-0
Los Angeles2716743670588-4-28-3-25-3-1
Minnesota28158535686710-3-25-5-36-4-1
Phoenix2615743485849-2-26-5-25-4-1
Vancouver29141053377775-5-39-5-23-4-3
Nashville27131132962756-4-27-7-15-5-0
Dallas2512942870734-3-48-6-01-4-3
Winnipeg28121242873807-6-35-6-13-9-2
Calgary2691342270934-5-35-8-12-5-2
Edmonton2891722073953-8-06-9-21-3-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday's Games

Edmonton 3, Dallas 2, SO

Vancouver 3, Carolina 2

Detroit 4, Ottawa 2

Monday's Games

Winnipeg at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

San Jose at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Washington, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Montreal at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Detroit, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|