Thursday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 27, 2013 at 12:06 AM

Boys Basketball

Arcadia 62, Gibsland-Coleman 48

Independence 68, Foley, Ala. 62

John Curtis Christian 69, Christian Life Academy 53

Lakeview 87, Rayville 70

Airline Tournament

Captain Shreve 85, Mansfield 54

Green Oaks 63, Airline 53

Covington Tournament

Fontainebleau 57, Covenant Christian Academy 49

Slidell 67, Sophie B. Wright 54

Crescent City Tournament

Miller-McCoy 51, Ben Franklin 40

East Ascension Tournament

Hammond 65, West Jefferson 61

Grace King Tournament

Riverdale 66, Pope John Paul II 48

Holy Cross Tournment

Hahnville 67, Saint Paul's 48

Holy Cross 58, McMain 36

John Ehret 51, Archbishop Rummel 42

Holy Savior Menard Tournament

Bolton 53, Logansport 34

Marksville 57, Grant 11

Midland Tournament

Carencro 64, Eunice 52

David Thibodaux 67, Holden 50

Rayne 49, Elton 35

Oberlin Tournament

Oberlin 80, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 61

Pine Prairie 59, Mamou 42

Plaquemine Tournament

Brusly 53, St. James 43

Scotlandville Tournament

Glen Oaks 53, Southern Lab 50

Madison Prep 65, Broadmoor 37

Northeast 39, Zachary 38

Tara 54, Istrouma 34

Sicily Island Tournament

Vidalia 62, Tensas 58

St. Martinville Tournament

Lafayette 65, St. Martinville 52

McDonogh ‥35 49, Patterson 43

Peabody 74, Franklin 32

St. Thomas More Tournament

Lafayette Christian Academy 77, St. Louis 67

Shreveport Northwood 48, Vandebilt Catholic 34

Sterlington Tournament

Caldwell Parish 53, Mangham 33

Wossman 71, Sterlington 47

Vermilion Catholic Tournament

Erath 50, Cade Episcopal 30

Opelousas Catholic 57, Ascension Episcopal 43

Vermilion Catholic 47, Gueydan 19

West Monroe Tournament

Ouachita Parish 76, Bastrop 46

Winnfield Tournament

Winnfield 50, Many 39

Girls Basketball

Central Catholic 62, Terrebonne 39

Airline Tournament

Benton 58, Captain Shreve 31

Bossier 64, Shreveport Northwood 33

Archbishop Hannan Tournament

Fontainebleau 69, Parkview Baptist 67

Holy Savior Menard Tournament

Buckeye 34, Marksville 25

Grant 51, Bolton 36

Midland Tournament

Iota 54, Comeaux 48

Northwest Tournament

North Central 62, Livonia 46

Scotlandville 59, Lafayette 54

Ville Platte 66, Hammond 43

Oberlin Tournament

Church Point 45, Pine Prairie 16

Kinder 54, Mamou 52

Oak Hill 54, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 48

Sicily Island Tournament

Franklin Parish 76, Ferriday 66

Tensas 76, Epps 56

Teurlings Catholic Tournament

New Iberia 39, Teurlings Catholic 23

Walker 58, Carencro 57

Vermilion Catholic Tournament

Gueydan 52, Delcambre 37

Winnfield Tournament

West Ouachita 43, Winnfield 34

Print
Email
|