Weekend Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 25, 2014 at 9:06 AM

Saturday
All Times EST
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 2 Syracuse at Miami, 1 p.m.

No. 3 Michigan State vs. No. 21 Michigan, 7 p.m.

No. 4 Villanova at Marquette, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Wichita State at Drake, 8:05 p.m.

No. 6 Florida vs. Tennessee, 4 p.m.

No. 7 San Diego State at Utah State, 11:05 p.m.

No. 8 Kansas at TCU, 9 p.m.

No. 9 Wisconsin at Purdue, 5 p.m.

No. 10 Iowa at Northwestern, Noon

No. 11 Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia, 2 p.m.

No. 14 Kentucky vs. Georgia, 1:30 p.m.

No. 16 Iowa State vs. No. 22 Kansas State, 1:45 p.m.

No. 18 Duke vs. Florida State, Noon

No. 20 Pittsburgh at Maryland, 6 p.m.

No. 24 Baylor vs. Texas, 1:30 p.m.

No. 25 Oklahoma at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.

Women

No. 18 West Virginia at Texas, 4 p.m.

No. 20 Iowa State at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

No. 25 Gonzaga at Pepperdine, 5 p.m.

NBA

Chicago at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Indiana at Denver, 9 p.m.

Washington at Utah, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL

Ottawa at Carolina, Noon

St. Louis at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Washington at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Anaheim vs. Los Angeles at Dodger Stadium, 9:30 p.m.

Minnesota at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Senior Bowl at Mobile, Ala., 4 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open, Melbourne

Golf

PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, San Diego

LPGA Tour, Pure Silk-Bahamas Classic, Paradise Island, Bahamas

European Tour, Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, Doha

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Downhill, Kitzbuehel, Austria

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill, Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy

FIS, Men's World Cup Ski Jump, Sapporo, Japan

FIS, Women's World Cup Ski Jump, Planica, Slovenia

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Oberstdorf, Germany

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross World Cup, Kreischberg, Austria

ISU, Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Taipei, Taiwan

FIL, Luge World Cup/European Championships, Sigulda, Latvia

FIBT, Bobsled World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany

Sunday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Arizona vs. Utah, 8 p.m.

No. 13 UMass vs. Fordham, Noon

No. 15 Cincinnati at Temple, 4 p.m.

No. 23 Memphis vs. South Florida, 2 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. South Florida, Noon

No. 3 Duke vs. Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Louisville vs. Memphis, 1 p.m.

No. 8 Oklahoma State vs. No. 12 Baylor, 4 p.m.

No. 9 Kentucky vs. Arkansas, 1 p.m.

No. 10 South Carolina at No. 16 Vanderbilt, 2 p.m.

No. 11 Tennessee at No. 17 Texas A&M, 4 p.m.

No. 13 Penn State vs. Minnesota, 1 p.m.

No. 14 Arizona State at Colorado, 3 p.m.

No. 15 LSU at Mississippi, 2 p.m.

No. 19 California vs. UCLA, 9 p.m.

No. 21 Nebraska at Northwestern, 5 p.m.

No. 23 N.C. State at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 24 Florida State vs. Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

NBA

San Antonio at Miami, 1 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at New York, 3:30 p.m.

Orlando at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Phoenix at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Brooklyn at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Detroit at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Golden State, 9 p.m.

Denver at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

NHL

N.Y. Rangers vs. New Jersey at Yankee Stadium, 12:30 p.m.

Florida at Detroit, 5 p.m.

Winnipeg at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

NFL

Pro Bowl at Honolulu, 7:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open, Melbourne

Golf

PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, San Diego

LPGA Tour, Pure Silk-Bahamas Classic, Paradise Island, Bahamas

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Super-G/Super Combined, Kitzbuehel, Austria

FIS, Women's World Cup Super-G, Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy

FIS, Men's World Cup Ski Jump, Sapporo, Japan

FIS, Women's World Cup Ski Jump, Planica, Slovenia

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Oberstdorf, Germany

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross World Cup, Kreischberg, Austria

FIL, Luge World Cup/European Championships, Sigulda, Latvia

FIBT, Bobsled World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany

Print
Email
|