BC-BKC--BKC Glance,9th add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 9, 2014 at 11:06 PM

All Times EST
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Southern U.91.9001310.565
Alabama St.82.800147.667
Texas Southern55.500913.409
Alabama A&M55.500812.400
Alcorn St.55.500814.364
Ark.-Pine Bluff55.500715.318
Prairie View55.500715.318
Jackson St46.400814.364
MVSU46.400815.348
Grambling St.010.000118.053

___

Saturday's Games

Alabama St. 75, MVSU 70

Southern U. 104, Grambling St. 54

Jackson St. 71, Alcorn St. 61

Prairie View 85, Texas Southern 77

Ark.-Pine Bluff 64, Alabama A&M 61

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

Southern U. at Jackson St., 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
N. Dakota St72.778186.750
IPFW63.667188.692
S. Dakota St63.6671410.583
Denver53.6251211.522
Nebraska-Omaha44.500159.625
W.Illinois35.375914.391
S. Dakota35.375814.364
IUPUI09.000521.192

___

Saturday's Games

Nebraska-Omaha 71, W. Illinois 60

S. Dakota St. 83, IUPUI 59

N. Dakota St. 69, IPFW 58

Denver 75, South Dakota 67

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia St.1001.000176.739
W. Kentucky82.800167.696
UALR75.5831212.500
Arkansas St.54.556128.600
La.-Lafayette65.545159.625
Texas-Arlington46.400913.409
La.-Monroe46.400711.389
Troy37.300814.364
Texas St.37.300716.304
South Alabama19.100716.304

___

Saturday's Games

Louisiana-Lafayette 67, Texas St. 66

W. Kentucky 79, UALR 78

Sunday's Game

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

W. Kentucky at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|