BC-BKC--BKC Glance,8th add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 9, 2014 at 11:06 PM

All Times EST
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida1001.000212.913
Kentucky82.800185.783
Mississippi73.700167.696
LSU64.600157.682
Tennessee64.600158.652
Georgia64.6001210.545
Vanderbilt55.500139.591
Missouri46.400167.696
Arkansas46.400158.652
Texas A&M46.4001310.565
Mississippi St.37.3001310.565
Auburn37.3001110.524
Alabama37.300914.391
South Carolina19.100815.348

___

Saturday's Games

Florida 78, Alabama 69

Kentucky 69, Mississippi St. 59

Tennessee 72, South Carolina 53

LSU 87, Auburn 80

Arkansas 77, Vanderbilt 75

Mississippi 91, Missouri 88

Georgia 62, Texas A&M 50

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Davidson101.9091411.560
Chattanooga92.8181511.577
Wofford83.7271310.565
Elon73.7001411.560
W. Carolina63.6671311.542
Samford56.4551115.423
Georgia Southern46.4001114.440
UNC Greensboro46.4001114.440
Appalachian St.37.300716.304
Furman19.100716.304
The Citadel011.000422.154

___

Saturday's Games

W. Carolina 84, Appalachian St. 75, OT

Davidson 65, Furman 50

Elon 60, Georgia Southern 59

Samford 92, Chattanooga 85, OT

Wofford 77, The Citadel 56

Sunday's Game

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

Furman at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Stephen F. Austin1101.000222.917
Sam Houston St.92.818176.739
Texas A&M-CC84.6671114.440
Northwestern St.74.6361111.500
Nicholls St.74.6361010.500
Incarnate Word64.600185.783
Oral Roberts65.5451212.500
New Orleans65.545910.474
McNeese St.56.455716.304
SE Louisiana47.364913.409
Cent. Arkansas38.273616.273
Abilene Christian28.200716.304
Lamar29.182320.130
Houston Baptist111.083420.167

___

Saturday's Games

Texas A&M-CC 71, Abilene Christian 69

Northwestern St. 86, Nicholls St. 73

Sam Houston St. 84, Lamar 70

New Orleans 88, Cent. Arkansas 79

Incarnate Word 89, Houston Baptist 82, OT

Stephen F. Austin 74, McNeese St. 54

Oral Roberts 71, SE Louisiana 54

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Print
Email
|