Tuesday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 12, 2014 at 12:36 AM

Updated Wednesday, Feb 12 at 12:36 AM

Boys Basketball

Archbishop Rummel 69, Archbishop Shaw 42

Ascension Catholic 90, Ascension Christian School 53

Ascension Episcopal 66, Central Catholic 50

Assumption 59, Vandebilt Catholic 55

Baton Rouge Catholic 62, Dutchtown 48

Capitol 63, Northeast 60

Centerville 72, Holden 32

Central 66, Zachary 62, OT

Choudrant 61, Quitman 55

Comeaux 43, Barbe 42

Country Day 68, Houma Christian 33

Covenant Christian Academy 57, St. Martin's 38

Dunham 67, Baton Rouge Episcopal 59

E.D. White 63, Franklin 44

East Jefferson 67, Ben Franklin 26

Elton 64, East Beauregard 50

Family Chrisitan Academy 46, Louisiana School for the Deaf 38

Fontainebleau 90, Covington 86

Hanson Memorial 50, Gueydan 33

Helen Cox 78, West Jefferson 65

Higgins 53, John Ehret 49

Hosanna Christian 73, Maurepas 38

Istrouma 62, Redemptorist 35

Jesuit 58, Holy Cross 52

John Curtis Christian 67, De La Salle 58

LaGrange 71, Crowley 53

Landry/Walker 60, Karr 41

Lusher Charter 57, St. Charles Catholic 50

Mandeville 57, Hammond 37

McKinley 64, St. Amant 49

Merryville 76, South Cameron 33

Negreet 64, Stanley 53

Newman 63, G.W. Carver 53

Northlake Christian 67, Lakeshore 48

Northshore 70, Saint Paul's 62

Northwest 54, Pine Prairie 53

Notre Dame 33, Erath 18

Opelousas Catholic 73, Delcambre 53

Parkview Baptist 46, Glen Oaks 38

Pine 52, Mount Hermon 35

Plaquemine 56, Tara 49

Riverdale 55, Easton 45

Scotlandville 43, Denham Springs 41

Slidell 52, Ponchatoula 30

South Terrebonne 56, Morgan City 54

St. Augustine 64, Brother Martin 42

St. Edmund Catholic 72, False River Academy 65

St. James 67, Sophie B. Wright 61

St. Louis 72, Iota 39

Sulphur 52, Sam Houston 38

Teurlings Catholic 63, St. Martinville 60

Thomas Jefferson 58, Reed 48

University (lab) 86, Port Allen 83

W.L. Cohen 65, Haynes Academy 64, OT

Walker 69, Live Oak 43

Washington-Marion 80, Beau Chene 58

White Castle 67, West St. John 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Airline vs. Southwood, ppd.

Bolton vs. Peabody, ppd.

Bossier vs. Mansfield, ppd. to Feb 12.

Caldwell Parish vs. Jena, ppd.

Calvary Baptist Academy vs. Lakeside, ppd.

Captain Shreve vs. C.E. Byrd, ppd.

Carroll vs. Madison, ppd.

Cedar Creek vs. Ringgold, ppd.

Delhi Charter vs. Tensas, ppd.

Evangel Christian Academy vs. B.T. Washington, ppd.

Fair Park vs. Shreveport Northwood, ppd.

Franklin Parish vs. Wossman, ppd.

Grambling vs. Haynesville, ppd.

Harrisonburg vs. Grace Christian, ppd.

Haughton vs. Parkway, ppd. to Feb 12.

Homer vs. Lakeview, ppd.

Huntington vs. Loyola College Prep, ppd.

Madison Prep vs. Southern Lab, ppd.

Minden vs. Benton, ppd.

North Caddo vs. Red River, ppd.

North DeSoto vs. Woodlawn (SH), ppd.

North Webster vs. Green Oaks, ppd.

Ouachita Christian vs. Mangham, ppd.

Ouachita Parish vs. West Monroe, ppd.

Plain Dealing New Tech vs. Arcadia, ppd.

Sicily Island vs. Claiborne Christian, ppd.

St. Frederick Catholic vs. Delhi, ppd.

Girls Basketball

Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 56, New Iberia Catholic 33

Albany 65, Independence 46

Atlanta 59, Calvin 53

Baker 61, West Feliciana 28

Baton Rouge Episcopal 45, Dunham 43

Cecilia 46, Westgate 26

Choudrant 38, Quitman 34

Country Day 34, Houma Christian 19

Covington 77, Fontainebleau 31

Crowley 26, LaGrange 22

Delcambre 48, Opelousas Catholic 39

Denham Springs 42, Scotlandville 39

E.D. White 44, Franklin 20

East Ascension 45, Woodlawn (BR) 33

Glen Oaks 43, Parkview Baptist 40

Grand Lake 49, Hamilton Christian Academy 26

Grant 71, Tioga 20

Hanson Memorial 41, Gueydan 37

Holden 57, Centerville 27

Iota 59, St. Louis 42

John Curtis Christian 78, Academy of Sacred Heart-New Orleans 21

Kinder 43, Welsh 35

McDonogh ‥35 59, Academy of Our Lady 49

Merryville 71, South Cameron 25

Morgan City 57, South Terrebonne 31

North Central 76, Pointe Coupee Catholic 32

Northwest 50, Pine Prairie 25

Oberlin 36, Basile 35

Pine 48, Mount Hermon 44

Plaquemine 46, Tara 17

Pointe Coupee Central 43, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 36

Rayne 37, Eunice 28

Ruston 51, Alexandria 36

Salmen 64, Pearl River 21

Sam Houston 52, Sulphur 35

South Beauregard 66, Iowa 58

St. Martin's 23, Covenant Christian Academy 13

St. Michael 51, Belaire 36

St. Thomas More 53, Breaux Bridge 44

Stanley 72, Negreet 31

University (lab) 71, Port Allen 21

Vandebilt Catholic 58, Assumption 52

West St. John 51, White Castle 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Airline vs. Southwood, ppd.

Arcadia vs. Plain Dealing New Tech, ppd.

Bolton vs. Peabody, ppd.

Bossier vs. Mansfield, ppd. to Feb 12.

C.E. Byrd vs. Captain Shreve, ppd.

Caldwell Parish vs. Jena, ppd.

Calvary Baptist Academy vs. Lakeside, ppd.

Carroll vs. Madison, ppd.

Cedar Creek vs. Ringgold, ppd.

Delhi Charter vs. Tensas, ppd.

Evangel Christian Academy vs. B.T. Washington, ppd.

Fair Park vs. Shreveport Northwood, ppd.

Gibsland-Coleman vs. Georgetown, ccd.

Grambling vs. Haynesville, ppd.

Harrisonburg vs. Grace Christian, ppd.

Haughton vs. Parkway, ppd. to Feb 12.

Homer vs. Lakeview, ppd.

Huntington vs. Loyola College Prep, ppd.

Madison Prep vs. Southern Lab, ppd.

Minden vs. Benton, ppd.

North Caddo vs. Red River, ppd.

North DeSoto vs. Woodlawn (SH), ppd.

North Webster vs. Green Oaks, ppd.

Ouachita Christian vs. Mangham, ppd.

Ouachita Parish vs. West Monroe, ppd.

Rosepine vs. Pickering, ppd.

Sicily Island vs. Claiborne Christian, ppd.

St. Frederick Catholic vs. Delhi, ppd.

Print
Email
|