National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 28, 2014 at 11:35 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston58371657918013023-6-214-10-313-8-1
Montreal61332177315514917-10-516-11-28-6-4
Tampa Bay59332157117014817-7-316-14-213-6-1
Toronto61322277118218721-10-111-12-613-6-2
Detroit602820126815916511-11-817-9-411-6-5
Ottawa602623116317019713-12-513-11-612-7-5
Florida59223075114318811-13-411-17-310-12-1
Buffalo59173484211817811-17-56-17-36-12-4
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh59401548419114423-4-217-11-217-5-1
N.Y. Rangers60332436915714715-14-318-10-011-9-3
Philadelphia60302466616517416-11-114-13-59-8-3
Washington60282396517617917-10-411-13-510-11-2
Columbus59292556317216616-11-213-14-313-9-1
New Jersey602522136314014814-7-711-15-611-8-3
Carolina59262496114716515-12-511-12-411-7-1
N.Y. Islanders6123308541692049-14-814-16-06-14-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis58391368419613622-5-317-8-315-0-1
Chicago613512148420816518-4-717-8-79-8-3
Colorado59371757917815919-8-318-9-214-5-2
Minnesota60322177114814721-7-211-14-512-9-1
Dallas592821106616816515-9-613-12-46-9-5
Winnipeg61292666417117715-11-414-15-26-12-4
Nashville602624106214918215-12-411-12-68-9-2
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim60411458719614722-5-219-9-315-1-2
San Jose60381668218214522-4-316-12-313-6-2
Los Angeles61332267214713217-10-316-12-312-6-1
Phoenix592721116516517217-10-310-11-811-7-5
Vancouver61282496514716015-9-513-15-49-9-4
Calgary59223075113718112-15-310-15-46-10-3
Edmonton61203474715320210-15-210-19-54-11-3

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Thursday's Games

Montreal 6, Pittsburgh 5, SO

Winnipeg 3, Phoenix 2, SO

New Jersey 5, Columbus 2

N.Y. Islanders 5, Toronto 4, OT

N.Y. Rangers 2, Chicago 1

San Jose 7, Philadelphia 3

Detroit 6, Ottawa 1

Washington 5, Florida 4

Nashville 3, Tampa Bay 2

Dallas 4, Carolina 1

Los Angeles 2, Calgary 0

Minnesota 3, Edmonton 0

Friday's Games

San Jose at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

St. Louis at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Washington at Boston, 1 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Florida at Columbus, 2 p.m.

Winnipeg at Nashville, 3 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Dallas, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Chicago at Chicago, IL, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Philadelphia at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

San Jose at New Jersey, 3 p.m.

Florida at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Ottawa vs. Vancouver at Vancouver, British Columbia, 4 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Colorado, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Carolina at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|