National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 8, 2014 at 9:35 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Pittsburgh634217488201157
Boston624017585195138
Montreal653523777166162
Philadelphia633324672180184
Toronto643323874189195
N.Y. Rangers643426472168162
Tampa Bay633424573180163
Detroit6329211371171176
Washington6530251070191197
Columbus633226569185178
New Jersey6528241369161167
Ottawa6428251167182209
Carolina642728963160184
N.Y. Islanders662433957181224
Florida632432755154201
Buffalo631936846127186
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim644314793207157
St. Louis634314692208143
Chicago6437131488221171
San Jose644017787195157
Colorado644118587196170
Los Angeles643622678155135
Minnesota623421775153150
Dallas6330231070181176
Phoenix6429241169177185
Winnipeg653028767180189
Vancouver6528271066151173
Nashville6326271062152190
Calgary632531757149189
Edmonton642234852160208

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday's Games

Pittsburgh 3, Anaheim 2, SO

N.Y. Rangers 4, Carolina 2

Detroit 7, New Jersey 4

Florida 2, Buffalo 0

Calgary 4, N.Y. Islanders 3

Saturday's Games

Ottawa 5, Winnipeg 3

St. Louis 2, Colorado 1

New Jersey 5, Carolina 4

Washington 3, Phoenix 2

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Montreal at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Detroit at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30 p.m.

Boston at Florida, 5 p.m.

Chicago at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Toronto at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|