NCAA Women's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 14, 2014 at 4:36 PM

All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 14
At Hickory, N.C.

Belmont Abbey 93, Wingate 86

Limestone 75, Clayton State 65

Armstrong vs. Lenoir-Rhyne, 6 p.m.

Columbus State vs. Northern Georgia, 8:30 p.m.

At Canyon, Texas

Tarleton State 70, Texas A&M International 55

Colorado Mesa 60, Midwestern State 49

St. Edward's vs. West Texas A&M, 6 p.m.

Colorado State-Pueblo vs. St. Mary's (Texas), 8:30 p.m.

At Searcy, Ark.

Emporia State 97, Southwestern Oklahoma State 65

Wayne State (Neb.) 83, Pittsburg State 77

Concordia-St. Paul vs. Harding, 6 p.m.

Central Missouri vs. Northern State, 8:30 p.m.

At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Rollins 56, Saint Leo 48

Tampa 77, West Florida 62

Benedict vs. Nova Southeastern, 5 p.m.

Albany State (Ga.) vs. Delta State, 7:30 p.m.

At Glenville, W.Va.

Gannon 76, Shaw 70

Edinboro 64, Charleston (W.Va.) 62

Glenville State vs. West Liberty, 6 p.m.

Bloomsburg vs. Virginia State, 8:30 p.m.

At Pomona, Calif.

Simon Fraser 77, Western Washington 70

Montana State Billings vs. Academy of Art, 5:30 p.m.

Cal State Dominguez Hills vs. Cal State Chico, 8 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage vs. Cal Poly Pomona, 10:30 p.m.

At Waltham, Mass.

LIU Post 60, Assumption 59

Adelphi 92, New Haven 86

Bentley vs. Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

District of Columbia vs. Stonehill, 8:30 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

Wayne State (Mich.) 63, Indianapolis 58

Lewis 69, Missouri-St. Louis 64

Truman vs. Drury, 7 p.m.

Northern Michigan vs. Quincy, 9:30 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 16
At Hickory, N.C.

Belmont Abbey vs. Limestone, 4 p.m.

Armstrong-Lenoir-Rhyne winner vs. Columbus State-Northern Georgia winner, 6:30 p.m.

At Canyon, Texas

Tarleton State vs. Colorado Mesa, 6 p.m.

St. Edward's-West Texas A&M winner vs. Colorado State-Pueblo-St. Mary's (Texas) winner, 8:30 p.m.

At Searcy, Ark.

Emporia State vs. Wayne State (Neb.), 6 p.m.

Central Missouri-Northern State winner vs. Concordia-St. Paul-Harding winner, 8:30 p.m.

At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Rollins vs. Tampa, 5 p.m.

Benedict-Nova Southeastern winner vs. Albany State (Ga.)-Delta State winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Glenville, W.Va.

Gannon vs. Edinboro, 5 p.m.

Glenville State-West Liberty winner vs. Bloomsburg-Virginia State winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Pomona, Calif.

Simon Fraser vs. Montana State Billings-Academy of Art winner, 8 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage-Cal Poly Pomona winner vs. Cal State Dominguez Hills-Cal State Chico winner, 10:30 p.m.

At Waltham, Mass.

LIU Post vs. Adelphi, 5 p.m.

Bentley-Bloomfield winner vs. District of Columbia-Stonehill winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

Wayne State (Mich.) vs. Lewis, 1 p.m.

Truman-Drury winner vs. Northern Michigan-Quincy winner, 3:30 p.m.

Third Round
Monday, March 17
At Hickory, N.C.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At Canyon, Texas

TBD, 8 p.m.

At Searcy, Ark.

TBD, 8 p.m.

At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At Glenville, W.Va.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At Pomona, Calif.

TBD, 10 p.m.

At Waltham, Mass.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

TBD, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Erie, Pa.
Tuesday, March 25

Game 1, Noon

Game 2, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3, 6 p.m.

Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26
At Erie, Pa.
Semifinals

Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, March 28
At Erie, Pa.
Championship

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|