NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 15, 2014 at 7:35 PM

All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 14
At San Bernardino, Calif.

Cal Poly Pomona 73, Dixie State 65

Cal State Stanislaus 80, Seattle Pacific 72, OT

Cal State Chico 77, California Baptist 71

Cal State Bernardino 79, Chaminade 78

Saturday, March 15
At New Haven. Conn.

Saint Anselm 73, Le Moyne 62

Bloomfield 59, New Haven 57

Southern Connecticut State 89, Bridgeport 73

Philadelphia vs. Franklin Pierce, 8:30 p.m.

At Mankato, Minn.

Missouri Southern State 80, Fort Hays State 69

Central Missouri 56, Arkansas Tech 44

Minnesota State Mankato 97, Harding 56

Northwest Missouri State vs. Winona State, 8:30 p.m.

At Lakeland, Fla.

Delta State 82, Barry 77

Saint Leo 75, West Alabama 67

Tuskegee 98, Florida Southern 95

North Alabama vs. Tampa, 7:30 p.m.

At Denver

Midwestern State 72, Arkansas-Fort Smith 66

Tarleton State 92, Texas A&M-International 56

Metro State vs. Colorado-Colorado Springs, 8 p.m.

Colorado Mines vs. St. Mary's (Texas), 10:30 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

Michigan Tech 75, Southern Indiana 70

Indianapolis 80, Bellarmine 75

Drury vs. Wisconsin-Parkside, 7 p.m.

Findlay vs. Lake Superior State, 9:30 p.m.

At East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Indiana (Pa.) 75, West Chester 68

West Liberty 88, Glenville State 72

East Stroudsburg 99, Livingstone 98

Charleston (W. Va.) vs. Gannon, 8:30 p.m.

At Aiken, S.C.

Montevallo 97, Georgia Southwestern 88

Lincoln Memorial 76, Carson-Newman 65

South Carolina Aiken 80, Limestone 54

GRU Augusta vs. Anderson (S.C.), 7:30 p.m.

Second Round
Sunday, March 16
At New Haven. Conn.

Saint Anselm vs. Bloomfield, 5 p.m.

Southern Connecticut State vs. Philadelphia-Franklin Pierce winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Mankato, Minn.

Missouri Southern State vs. -Central Missouri, 6 p.m.

Minnesota State Mankato vs. Northwest Missouri State-Winona State winner, 8:30 p.m.

At Lakeland, Fla.

Delta State vs. Saint Leo, 5 p.m.

Tuskegee vs. North Alabama-Tampa winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Denver

Arkansas-Fort Smith-Midwestern State winner vs. Tarleton State, 7 p.m.

Metro State-Colorado-Colorado Springs winner vs. Colorado Mines-St. Mary's (Texas) winner, 9:30 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

Michigan Tech vs. Indianapolis, 7 p.m.

Drury-Wisconsin-Parkside winner vs. Findlay-Lake Superior State winner, 9:30 p.m.

At East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Indiana (Pa.) vs. West Liberty, 5 p.m.

East Stroudsburg vs. Charleston (W. Va.)-Gannon winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Aiken, S.C.

Montevallo vs. Lincoln Memorial, 5 p.m.

South Carolina Aiken vs. GRU Augusta-Anderson (S.C.) winner, 7:30 p.m.

At San Bernardino, Calif.

Cal Poly Pomona vs. Cal State Stanislaus, 8 p.m.

Cal State Bernardino vs. Cal State Chico, 10:30 p.m.

Third Round
Tuesday, March 18
At New Haven. Conn.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At Mankato, Minn.

TBD, 8 p.m.

At Lakeland, Fla.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At Denver

TBD, 9 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

TBD, 8 p.m.

At East Stroudsburg, Pa.

TBD, TBA

At Aiken, S.C.

TBD, 7 p.m.

At San Bernardino, Calif.

TBD, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Evansville, Ind.
Tuesday, March 25

Game 1, Noon

Game 2, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3, 6 p.m.

Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 27
At Evansville, Ind.
Semifinals

Game 1, TBA

Game 2, TBA

Saturday, March 29
At Evansville, Ind.
Championship

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Print
Email
|