National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 5, 2014 at 4:06 PM

Updated Saturday, Apr 5 at 4:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
z-Boston785318711325116730-7-323-11-417-9-3
x-Montreal78442779520719621-12-523-15-217-8-4
x-Tampa Bay77422699322720622-9-620-17-318-8-3
Detroit773726148820821718-12-1019-14-416-7-5
Toronto78383288422724424-15-114-17-714-10-3
Ottawa773231147822325916-17-616-14-813-9-7
Florida78274386218525614-18-513-25-312-16-1
Buffalo77214795114822913-20-68-27-37-16-5
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
y-Pittsburgh774923510323719127-9-222-14-320-8-1
N.Y. Rangers78433059121018718-16-425-14-115-11-3
Philadelphia77392998721521823-14-216-15-714-11-3
Columbus77393178521520720-15-419-16-315-13-1
New Jersey773328168218819920-10-813-18-815-9-4
Washington773430138121823320-13-614-17-710-15-3
Carolina773432117919521218-15-616-17-514-10-2
N.Y. Islanders763135107221225013-18-818-17-29-15-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-St. Louis775218711124317328-7-424-11-321-3-2
x-Colorado775021610623720626-11-324-10-319-6-3
x-Chicago7844191510325520525-7-719-12-812-12-3
Minnesota773926129019119423-9-516-17-712-11-3
Dallas763728118522021621-10-716-18-411-11-5
Nashville773432117919523117-17-517-15-610-13-3
Winnipeg783434107821623017-16-617-18-49-14-5
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-Anaheim775019810824919827-8-423-11-419-3-3
x-San Jose784920910723918928-6-521-14-417-6-3
x-Los Angeles78452769619616423-14-322-13-315-9-1
Phoenix783628148620922121-13-515-15-914-8-6
Vancouver773432117918520918-13-616-19-510-11-4
Calgary78333877320022818-18-315-20-410-14-3
Edmonton78274296319325914-20-313-22-66-16-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Friday's Games

Edmonton 3, Phoenix 2, SO

Montreal 7, Ottawa 4

Chicago 4, Columbus 3

New Jersey 2, Washington 1

Detroit 3, Buffalo 2

Calgary 2, Florida 1

Nashville 5, Anaheim 2

Saturday's Games

Boston 5, Philadelphia 2

Colorado 4, St. Louis 0

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 5 p.m.

Winnipeg at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

St. Louis at Chicago, 12:30 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

Calgary at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|