Boston Marathon Results

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 19, 2010 at 7:37 PM

1. Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:05:52.

2. Tekeste Kebede, Ethiopia, 2:07:23.

3. Deriba Merga, Ethiopia, 2:08:39.

4. Ryan Hall, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., 2:08:41.

5. Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., 2:09:26.

6. Gashaw Asfaw, Ethiopia, 2:10:53.

7. John Komen, Kenya, 2:11:48.

8. Moses Kigen Kipkosgei, Kenya, 2:12:04.

9. Jason Lehmkuhle, Minneapolis, 2:12:24.

10. Alejandro Suarez, Mexico, 2:12:33.

11. Cutbert Nyasango, Zimbabwe, 2:12:40.

12. Antonio Vega, St. Paul, Minn. 2:13:47.

13. Elijah Keitany, Kenya, 2:14:48.

14. Stephen Kiogora, Kenya, 2:14:50.

15. Chala Dechase, Ethiopia, 2:14:57.

16. Drew Polley, Rochester Hills, Mich., 2:16:36.

17. Dmytro Baranovskyy, Ukraine, 2:17:15.

18. James Koskei, Kenya, 2:17:28.

19. Chad Johnson, Lake Orion, Mich., 2:17:41.

20. Jason Delaney, Golden, Colo., 2:19:17.

21. Seth Hutchinson, Charlottesville, Va., 2:20:56.

22. Gilbert Yegon, Kenya, 2:21:12.

23. Reuben Chesang, Allen, Texas, 2:21:15.

24. Lucas Meyer, Ridgefield, Conn., 2:21:29.

25. Tomoyuki Kawakami, Japan, 2:21:44.

26. Jason Flogel, West Des Moines, Iowa, 2:21:51.

27. Jesse Davis, Indianapolis, 2:22:59.

28. Antonino Liuzzo, New York, 2:23:00.

29. Jorge Eliecer Real, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2:23:08.

30. Marc Jeuland, Carrboro, N.C., 2:23:33.

31. Jacob Bradosky, Centerville, Ohio, 2:23:50.

32. Tracy Lokken, Marquette, Mich., 2:24:04.

33. Sage Canaday, Rochester Hills, Mich., 2:24:07.

34. Gregory Mitchell, McMinnville, Ore., 2:24:15.

35. Scott Rowe, Dover, N.H., 2:24:34.

36. Nathan Krah, Boston, 2:25:04.

37. David Bedoya, Somerville, Mass., 2:25:19.

38. Pete Gilman, Rochester, Minn., 2:25:40.

39. Michael Wardian, Arlington, Va., 2:25:45.

40. Chris Hartshorn, Concord, Mass., 2:25:59.

41. Greg Costello, Chicago, 2:26:01.

42. Randy Bill, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 2:26:25.

43. Nicholas McCombs, Toquerville, Utah, 2:27:10.

44. Paul Ryan, Belmont, Mass., 2:27:14.

45. Jared Markowitz, Cambridge, Mass., 2:27:16.

46. Rami Bardeesy, Canada, 2:27:22.

47. Alex Taylor, Somerville, Mass., 2:27:26.

48. Justin Patananan, Palmdale, Calif., 2:27:26.

49. Stefan Kolata, Princeton, N.J., 2:27:28.

50. John Thompson, Lexington, Ky., 2:27:30.

51. Yosuke Akiyama, Japan, 2:27:37.

52. Brendan Callahan, Middletown, Conn., 2:27:53.

53. Brandon Laan, Honolulu, 2:28:13.

54. Stephen Sinko, Hockessin, Del., 2:28:25.

55. Michael Arnstein, New York, 2:28:29.

56. Thomas Deeg, Eastham, Mass., 2:28:35.

57. Justin Deeg, Rochester, Minn., 2:28:35.

58. Drew Bean, Orange, Texas, 2:28:42.

59. Carl Rundell, Birminigham, Mich., 2:28:48.

60. Matthew Manning, Baton Rouge, La., 2:28:54.

61. Grant Scott, Cincinnati, 2:29:05.

62. Joshua Steffen, Salt Lake City, 2:29:08.

63. Brandon Rowe, Ardmore, Pa., 2:29:13.

64. Chris Lundstrom, Minneapolis, 2:29:16.

65. Matthew Lacey, Amherst, Mass., 2:29:22.

66. Louis Raffetto, South Boston, Mass., 2:29:25.

67. Ian Nurse, Portland, Ore., 2:29:26.

68. Nick End, Pittsburgh, 2:29:36.

69. Michael Heidke, Neenah, Wis., 2:29:39.

70. Mike Heling, Greenville, Wis., 2:29:47.

71. Cameron Cummings, Spartanburg, S.C., 2:29:56.

72. Jim Johnson, Salem, N.H., 2:30:00.

73. Josh Miller, Rockford, Mich., 2:30:15.

74. John Nichols, Denver, 2:30:19.

75. Zachary Vaslow, Philadelphia, 2:30:26.

76. Peter Vail, Boulder, Colo., 2:30:36.

77. Kalib Wilkinson, Lynchburg, Va., 2:30:54.

78. German Silva Martinez, Sr., Mexico, 2:30:58.

79. Tim Fahey, Arlington, Va., 2:31:05.

80. Richard Cartier, Canada, 2:31:08.

81. Tom Nichols, Lincoln, Neb., 2:31:09.

82. Gabriel Helmlinger, Cambridge, Mass., 2:31:53.

83. John Reuland, Princeton, N.J., 2:32:01.

84. Blake Jones, Portsmouth, Ohio, 2:32:02.

85. Jeremy Drowne, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 2:32:13.

86. James Moore, Salt Lake City, 2:32:27.

87. Joseph Moore, Raleigh, N.C., 2:32:34.

88. Matthew Terrasi, Pepperell, Mass., 2:32:42.

89. Jeremiah Mushen, Seattle, 2:32:52.

90. Jeremy Adler, New York, 2:32:55.

91. Joseph Foley, Philadelphia, 2:32:58.

92. Junyong Pak, Beverly, Mass., 2:32:59.

93. Kevin Shirk, Winchester, Va., 2:33:01.

94. Adam Fitzgerald, Carlisle, Mass., 2:33:13.

95. Trey Vernon, Manhattan, Kan., 2:33:15.

96. Will Knox, Cockeysville, Md., 2:33:25.

97. Jay Thomson, Gulf Shores, Ala., 2:33:30.

98. Travis Murray, Mason, Ohio, 2:33:32.

99. Brendon O'Leary, Whitman, Mass., 2:33:38.

100. Thomas Yakowenko, Metuchen, N.J., 2:33:50.

___

Women

1. Teyba Erkesso, Ethiopia, 2:26:11.

2. Tatyana Pushkareva, Russia, 2:26:14.

3. Salina Kosgei, Kenya, 2:28:35.

4. Waynishet Girma, Ethiopia, 2:28:36.

5. Bruna Genovese, Italy, 2:29:12.

6. Lidiya Grigoryeva, Russia, 2:30:31.

7. Yurika Nakamura, Japan, 2:30:40.

8. Weiwei Sun, China, 2:31:14.

9. Nailya Yulamanova, Russia, 2:31:48.

10. Albina Mayorova-Ivanova, Russia, 2:31:55

11. Agnes Kiprop, Kenya, 2:33:21.

12. Koren Yal, Ethiopia, 2:33:48.

13. Paige Higgins, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:36:00.

14. Madai Perez, Mexico, 2:36:04.

15. Meseret Legese, Ethiopia, 2:37:00.

16. Mary Akor, Lomita, Calif., 2:38:12.

17. Jennifer Houck, Duluth, Minn., 2:39:02.

18. Heidi Westover, Walpole, N.H., 2:39:14.

29. Loretta Kilmer, New York, 2:40:07.

20. Catherine Mullen, New York, 2:40:16.

21. Chaofeng Jia, China, 2:40:33.

22. Sheri Piers, Falmouth, Maine, 2:40:46.

23. Michelle Frey, Iowa City, Iowa, 2:42:38.

24. Denise Robson, Canada, 2:43:16.

25. Melisa Christian, Dallas, 2:44:01.

Print
Email
|